LDA April 18/19 Show Results

Here are the results for the show on April 18/19.
April 18/19, 1998      
Class / Horse Judge / Rider    
TRILLIUM JR. BASIC 1 John MacPherson    
JASMIN VON MARTELS, Cecile 1 58.75
SPRING DREAMTIME LUCKHAM, Shannon 2 58.33
SOMETHING SPECIAL HOROKY, Caroline 3 57.50
SERAPHIM NATALE, Andria 4 57.08
PRETTY IN PINK BROWN, Hillary 5 56.25
WINGS TO FLY SANDERS, Nell 6 54.17
WISE PASS WESTBURY, Meredith   53.33
KIROV DECALUWE,Lauren   50.83
SOMETHING IN RED PEARCE, Aislinn   50.42
TRILLIUM JR. BASIC 2 Elaine Potter    
SPRING DREAMTIME LUCKHAM, Shannon 1 64.84
MOLSAR PRESTON, Amy Marie 2 64.19
PRETTY IN PINK BROWN, Hillary 3 63.23
MISS MUFFET PARSONS, Jessica 4 62.26
SERAPHIM NATALE, Andria 5 62.26
MINUET PEARCE, Lindsay 6 61.29
JASMIN VON MARTELS, Cecile   59.68
THE BENTLEY CAMPBELL, Caitlin   55.48
SOMETHING SPECIAL HOROKY, Caroline   54.84
SOMETHING IN RED PEARCE, Aislinn   53.87
WISE PASS WESTBURY, Meredith   53.55
TRILLIUM JR. BASIC 3 John MacPherson    
BIG BUR KOUWENBERG, Tamsyn 1 60.65
THUNDER BROWN, Sarah 2 58.39
MINUET PEARCE, Lindsay 3 56.45
MOLSAR PRESTON, Amy Marie 3 54.19
GREENWOOD CADENZA BAUER, Carla 5 53.55
TOUCH WOOD JACKSON, Amanda 6 52.26
MISS MUFFET PARSONS, Jessica   51.61
THE BENTLEY CAMPBELL, Caitlin   50.65
UPSTREAM DAKOTA SINGLETON, Sarah   50.65
TRILLIUM JR. BASIC 4 Ute Busse    
BIG BUR KOUWENBERG, Tamsyn 1 61.32
GREENWOOD CADENZA BAUER, Carla 2 56.84
THUNDER BROWN, Sarah 3 55.53
TRILLIUM SR. BASIC 1 John MacPherson    
DREAM COME TRUE LAFRAMBOISE, Marcy 1 60.83
WELLINGTONS BLUME SCHLIEMAN, Brenda 2 59.17
PERFECT TIMING QUINN, Christal 3 57.50
HALLELUJAH FAGERVIK, Joanne 4 56.25
POCOS HOLLYWOOD BABE MCCAUGHEY, Barb 5 56.25
MINDY B GOOD BIRCHMORE-TIMNEY, Carol 6 55.00
INISCARO GOUCHIE, Cathy   54.58
WELTGAU HUMPHRIS, Anna   54.17
FAST GEAR LAFRAMBOISE, Marcy   53.75
VON BATES, Diana   52.92
LUTHER AT LARGE EWERT, Wendy   52.92
JUSTIFIABLE DODSON, Margo   51.25
TRILLIUM SR. BASIC 2 Elaine Potter    
WELLINGTONS BLUME SCHLIEMAN, Brenda 1 68.71
WELTGAU HUMPHRIS, Anna 2 66.45
HALLELUJAH FAGERVIK, Joanne 3 66.45
NORBLO O'CONNELL, Julie 4 66.45
SPARKY HUTSON, Cathy 5 64.52
LORASKIM BURWELL, Sheila 6 64.52
DREAM COME TRUE LAFRAMBOISE, Marcy   63.87
REENSKJE STEWART, Pamela   63.87
KIMOTION SMITH, Sandra   63.87
FAST GEAR LAFRAMBOISE, Marcy   63.87
TINY DANCER TURNER, June   63.55
LUGER PENALAGAN, Cathie   63.23
MINDY B GOOD BIRCHMORE-TIMNEY, Carol   61.94
Y NOT KEEFNER, Hazel   61.29
INISCARO GOUCHIE, Cathy   60.00
MONTEREY BAYE MALLINSON, Carolyn   60.00
LUTHER AT LARGE EWERT, Wendy   58.06
POCOS HOLLYWOOD BABE MCCAUGHEY, Barb   57.42
PERFECT TIMING QUINN, Christal   54.19
KNIGHTS ENCORE MOORE, Dianne   52.90
G.I.C. WARDELL, Sandra   52.90
VON E. BATES, Diana   51.94
JUSTIFIABLE DODSON, Margo   51.61
TRILLIUM SR. BASIC 3 John MacPherson    
SAPHIR BIRKMANN, Trish 1 60.32
MONSOON BOOTHE, Lee 2 60.00
LORASKIM BURWELL, Sheila 3 58.06
SEBASTIAN TONGE, Angela 3 58.06
SHADOW VINET, Diane 5 57.42
SILKY TALK CARTMAN, Barb 6 57.10
NORBLO O'CONNELL, Julie   56.77
Y NOT KEEFNER, Hazel   55.48
REENSKJE STEWART, Pamela   55.16
TINY DANCER TURNER, June   54.19
KIMOTION SMITH, Sandra   53.55
LUGER PENALAGAN, Cathie   52.90
WINSBY TWINING, Jane   52.58
FOREVER RAPLA SHORE CONWAY, Meaghan   52.26
MONTEREY BAYE MALLINSON, Carolyn   52.26
G.I.C. WARDELL, Sandra   50.97
TRILLIUM SR. BASIC 4 Ute Busse    
FOREVER RAPLA SHORE CONWAY, Meaghan 1 62.89
SAPHIR BIRKMANN, Trish 2 60.53
MONSOON BOOTHE, Lee 3 58.68
SILKY TALK CARTMAN, Barb 4 57.11
NATIVE PRINCESS RICE, Barbara 5 56.32
MILORADA WILLIAMS, Janice 6 55.53
SEBASTIAN TONGE, Angela   53.63
SHADOW VINET, Diane   50.00
TRILLIUM MEDIUM 1 Ute Busse    
LAADY'S ROAR JOHNSON, Elizabeth 1 64.72
SHADRACK LEE, Nancy 2 62.78
AYCKI HARRIS, Lynda 3 61.94
MAKITA POWER NESBITT, Leigh 4 56.94
HARPO MARISSINK, Ben 5 54.44
DUKE FREI, Carlo 6 54.17
MACDUFF RICE, Barbara   51.94
HOUDINI DILTS, Jenine   50.00
TRILLIUM MEDIUM 2 Ute Busse    
SHADRACK LEE, Nancy 1 62.33
AYCKI HARRIS, Lynda 2 57.91
HOUDINI DILTS, Jenine 3 54.19
MAKITA POWER NESBITT, Leigh 4 53.49
DUKE FREI, Carlo 5 52.09
TRILLIUM MEDIUM 3 Ute Busse    
CAPTAIN JACK de REGT, Marianna 1 62.56
TRILLIUM MEDIUM 4 Ute Busse    
CAPTAIN JACK de REGT, Marianna 1 62.33
C.O.A.I. FREESTYLE "B" Ute Busse    
NORBLO O'CONNELL, Julie 1 72.65
LORASKIM BURWELL, Sheila 2 72.40
JASMIN VON MARTELS, Cecile 3 69.15
MOLSAR PRESTON, Amy Marie 4 66.55
WISE PASS WESTBURY, Meredith 5 60.85
SPARKY HUTSON, Cathy 6 60.00
C.E.F. BASIC 4 FREESTYLE Ute Busse    
FOREVER RAPLA SHORE CONWAY, Meaghan 1 66.00
BIG BUR KOUWENBERG, Tamsyn 2 63.15
PRIMARY JR. PRE-BASIC Gaye Johnson    
DRAGON MOON NELSON, Naomi 1 64.50
AUTUMN WARNOCK, Sarah 2 57.00
JUST JOEY LAING, Brendon 3 56.00
SONNY'S BLUE COOPER, Jodi 4 54.50
GENISIS III SWANT, Megan 5 51.50
JUST CALL ME CURIOUS MITTON, Kristy 6 50.50
BLACK PROPHET McCLOSKEY, Devin   50.00
PRIMARY JR. BASIC 1 Alison Allan    
DRAGON MOON NELSON, Naomi 1 70.00
RANDULE JOHNSTON, Adrienne 2 66.25
AUTUMN WARNOCK, Sarah 3 64.58
FOREVER FARGO DEGRAW, Jennie 4 62.50
LITTLE RASTUS RIVER de REGT, Georgina 5 62.08
SONNY'S BLUE COOPER, Jodi   61.67
RUSTY MOORE, Lauren 6 61.67
BROWN EYED GIRL WONG-REGER, Hilary   61.25
GENISIS III SWANT, Megan   58.33
JAKAROB'S SHADOW LAING, Hilary   56.25
BLACK PROPHET McCLOSKEY, Devin   54.58
RUBY REX de REGT, Geradine   54.17
RANDOM FLIGHT DESAT, Brittany   52.50
MY DANNY BOY POEL, Allison   50.83
PRIMARY JR. BASIC 2 Gaye Johnson    
BROWN EYED GIRL WONG-REGER, Hilary 1 54.84
FOREVER FARGO DEGRAW, Jennie 3 54.19
RUBY REX de REGT, Geradine 3 54.19
RUSTY MOORE, Lauren 3 54.19
LITTLE RASTUS RIVER de REGT, Georgina 5 51.61
MY DANNY BOY POEL, Allison 6 50.65
PRIMARY SR. PRE-BASIC Gaye Johnson    
KAHZMIER KINGSWOOD, Linda 1 57.50
REAGAN STEWART, Pamela 2 54.50
PLANE TREE MASSEY HAYWARD, Jan 3 54.00
PRIMARY SR. BASIC 1 Alison Allan    
CHASE BOOTHE, Lee 1 67.92
PLANE TREE MASSEY HAYWARD, Jan   65.42
JOEY BEATTIE, Sheri 3 57.08
CONTESSA JOHNSTON, Joanne 4 55.00
KAHZMIER KINGSWOOD, Linda 5 55.00
KNIGHT'S TESS MOORE, Dianne 6 52.50
SOUTHBOROUGH COMMON HUMPHRIES, Sandra   51.67
SPRING FAUNA LUTZ, Denise   51.25
PRIMARY SR. BASIC 2 Gaye Johnson    
MARQUIS JONES, Mary Ann 1 61.61
CHASE BOOTHE, Lee 2 59.68
LAH BAMBA GLASS WARD, Linda 3 56.13
SOUTHBOROUGH COMMON STEWART, Pamela 4 53.87
SHADOW'S PET MOORE, Irene 5 53.55
SPRING FAUNA LUTZ, Denise 6 51.61
KHALED IHN HASSEN HUMPHRIS, Anna   51.29
PRIMARY BASIC 3 OPEN Gaye Johnson    
MARQUIS JONES, Mary Ann 1 62.58
LAH BAMBA GLASS WARD, Linda 2 57.10
PRIMARY FREESTYLE "B" Gaye Johnson    
FOREVER FARGO DEGRAW, Jennie 1 63.55
PRIMARY JUNIOR GROUP      
BROWN EYED GIRL WONG-REGER, Hilary 1  
AUTUMN WARNOCK, Sarah 2  
SONNY'S BLUE COOPER, Jodi 3  
BLACK PROPHET McCLOSKEY, Devin 4  
JAKAROB'S SHADOW LAING, Hilary 5  
RANDOM FLIGHT DESAT, Brittany 6  

Last Updated on 5/10/98
By Jim Johnston
Email: jim@paradynamics.com