LDA results for August 8, 1999

Results are listed by class. Please advise us of any corrections. Thanks. To view results for a specific class, click on its name or scroll down in your browser to view results class by class.
CLASS TYPE
NAME OF CLASS
Primary Junior Classes PRIMARY JR. PRE-BASIC PRIMARY JR. BASIC 1 PRIMARY JR. BASIC 2 PRIMARY BASIC 3 OPEN PRIMARY JR. GROUP
Primary Senior Classes PRIMARY SR. PRE-BASIC PRIMARY SR. BASIC 1 PRIMARY SR. BASIC 2
Trillium Junior Classes TRILLIUM JR. BASIC 1 TRILLIUM JR. BASIC 2 TRILLIUM JR. BASIC 3 TRILLIUM JR. BASIC 4
Trillium Senior Classes TRILLIUM SR. BASIC 1 TRILLIUM SR. BASIC 2 TRILLIUM SR. BASIC 3 TRILLIUM SR. BASIC 4
Trillium Medium Classes TRILLIUM MEDIUM 1 TRILLIUM MEDIUM 2 TRILLIUM MEDIUM 3 TRILLIUM MEDIUM 4
Freestyle Classes C.O.A.I. FREESTYLE "B" C.E.F. BASIC 4 FREESTYLE
August 8, 1999    
Horse Rider Place Result
TRILLIUM JR. BASIC 1 - Dorita Kozak    
MY PROTEGE FAGAN, Kristina 1 67.92
SULI JOHNSTON, Adrienne 2 66.67
SIROCCO SAUNDERS, Michela 2 66.67
LAIKA LUCKHAM, Shannon 4 61.67
PHABULOUS GRAHAM, Carrie 5 60.43
LUTERO PARKES, Philip 6 58.33
FUN FACTOR KOUWENBERG, Tamsyn   57.92
DIABLO JEFFRIES, Ryan   53.33
COPPERSTONE CARTIER, Lindsey   50.42
RISKY BUSINESS BROWN, Sara   50.00
TRILLIUM JR. BASIC 2 - Jennifer Klemm    
SIROCCO SAUNDERS, Michela 1 72.96
SULI JOHNSTON, Adrienne 2 71.85
W.F. MIDNITE KOWBOY IMESON, Jenni 3 69.26
LUSTIG STEER, Rebecca 4 68.52
PHABULOUS GRAHAM, Carrie 5 66.67
LAIKA LUCKHAM, Shannon 6 66.30
LUTERO PARKES, Philip   63.33
COPPERSTONE CARTIER, Sarah   61.48
DIABLO JEFFRIES, Ryan   60.74
RISKY BUSINESS BROWN, Sara   60.37
FUN FACTOR KOUWENBERG, Tamsyn   54.44
MY PROTEGE FAGAN, Kristina   50.00
TRILLIUM JR. BASIC 3 - Elaine Potter    
SERAPHIM NATALE, Andria 1 72.86
W.F. MIDNITE KOWBOY IMESON, Jenni 2 70.71
LUSTIG STEER, Rebecca 3 68.21
PARVIS BELORE, Crystal 4 58.57
TRILLIUM JR. BASIC 4 - Dorita Kozak    
SERAPHIM NATALE, Andria 1 63.94
JASMIN VON MARTELS, Cecile 2 61.52
MOLSAR PRESTON, Amy Marie 3 56.97
PARVIS BELORE, Crystal 4 54.24
TRILLIUM SR. BASIC 1 - Elaine Potter    
HADRIAN SANDERS, Chris 1 84.58
HALLELUJAH FAGERVIK, Joanne 2 80.83
BENCHMARK YAFFE, Jan 3 74.58
NEXUS HARRIS, April 4 74.17
MAGNOLIA BURWELL, Sheila 5 72.92
NO LIMIT MERKIES, Katrina 6 70.42
IRISH ROSE LEWIS, Michelle   65.83
PHANTASIA FRENCH, Lori   65.42
HIGHLANDER BOSLEY, Shirley   65.00
JUSTIFIABLE DODSON, Margo   65.00
SAMOR'S EXCALIBUR INCH, Wendy   62.92
NATURAL MAGIC REDDEN, Ellen   61.25
KAHZMIER KINGSWOOD, Linda   57.50
SPIKE JOHNSON, Wendy   56.67
JACKPOT HALLIDAY. Monique   55.42
SABEURS SAREYHA PIETRZAK, Jane   52.92
TRILLIUM SR. BASIC 2 - Jennifer Klemm    
HADRIAN SANDERS, Chris 1 70.74
MAGNOLIA BURWELL, Sheila 2 68.89
NO LIMIT MERKIES, Katrina 3 68.52
NEXUS HARRIS, April 4 66.67
HURONIA LEEPER, Desmond 5 64.81
HALLELUJAH FAGERVIK, Joanne 5 64.81
IRISH ROSE LEWIS, Michelle   63.70
SAMOR'S EXCALIBUR INCH, Wendy   63.33
PHANTASIA FRENCH, Lori   63.33
NATURAL MAGIC REDDEN, Ellen   62.22
FAST GEAR LAFRAMBOISE, Marcy   61.85
JUSTIFIABLE DODSON, Margo   61.11
HIGHLANDER FERGUSON, Janice   61.11
BENCHMARK YAFFE, Jan   60.74
DUTCH FIRE EVENAAR-LEWIS, Daniella   59.63
SPARKY HUTSON, Cathy   58.52
JACKPOT HALLIDAY. Monique   56.67
SABEURS SAREYHA PIETRZAK, Jane   55.93
PARADOX McGRATH, Patricia   55.56
KAHZMIER KINGSWOOD, Linda   55.19
SPIKE JOHNSON, Wendy   54.07
TRILLIUM SR. BASIC 3 - Jennifer Klemm    
WELLINGTON'S BLUME SCHRODER, Brenda 1 66.07
MR MAGOO MOSSOP, Liz 2 65.36
PARADOX McGRATH, Patricia 3 59.29
TOP GUN CHOVANEC, Aimee 4 58.21
MARQUIS JONES, Mary Ann 5 57.86
FAST GEAR LAFRAMBOISE, Marcy 6 57.14
SPARKY HUTSON, Cathy   56.43
GARNET BAY GIELIS, Wendy   54.64
TAKE COVER ELGIE, Pam   53.57
TRILLIUM SR. BASIC 4 - Elaine Potter    
SAPHIR BIRKMANN, Trish 1 66.97
MONSOON BOOTHE, Lee 2 66.36
WELLINGTON'S BLUME SCHRODER, Brenda 3 65.15
TAKE COVER ELGIE, Pam 4 63.64
CROWN JEWELL EWERT, Wendy 5 63.03
ANNETTE LAMB, Gail 6 62.42
MARQUIS JONES, Mary Ann   60.00
WILHELM BROOKS, Diane   57.27
GARNET BAY GIELIS, Wendy   56.67
TOP GUN CHOVANEC, Aimee   50.61
TRILLIUM MEDIUM 1 - Dorita Kozak    
MONSOON BOOTHE, Lee 1 65.59
ALLEGROAR CHONG, Yvonne 2 64.41
SAPHIR BIRKMANN, Trish 3 64.12
MOLSAR PRESTON, Amy Marie 4 59.71
ANNETTE LAMB, Gail 5 59.41
CROWN JEWELL EWERT, Wendy 6 58.53
WILHELM BROOKS, Diane   55.88
TITAN HARRISON, Shiloh   53.53
TRILLIUM MEDIUM 2 - Dorita Kozak    
ALLEGROAR CHONG, Yvonne 1 58.95
HARPO MARISSINK, Ben 2 57.37
TRILLIUM MEDIUM 3 - Dorita Kozak    
SUDWIND STRAUBE, Ute 1 63.04
SUNAR BORN LUCKY MCDIARMID, Katherine 2 55.00
MARLOWE KESSLER, Anna 3 51.09
TRILLIUM MEDIUM 4 - Dorita Kozak    
SUNAR BORN LUCKY MCDIARMID, Katherine 1 60.00
C.O.A.I. FREESTYLE - Dorita Kozak    
MAGNOLIA BURWELL, Sheila 1 71.75
HURONIA LEEPER, Desmond 2 61.65
SPARKY HUTSON, Cathy 2 61.65
FAST GEAR LAFRAMBOISE, Marcy 4 59.05
KAHZMIER KINGSWOOD, Linda 5 54.90
C.E.F. BASIC 4 FREESTYLE - Dorita Kozak    
MARQUIS JONES, Mary Ann 1 61.75
SAPHIR BIRKMANN, Trish 2 61.60
JASMIN VON MARTELS, Cecile 3 61.50
WELLINGTON'S BLUME SCHRODER, Brenda 4 59.60
MOLSAR PRESTON, Amy Marie 5 55.95
PRIMARY JR. PRE-BASIC - Elaine Potter    
SAMORS GEORGIAN BAY BERRY, Sonia 1 72.11
ARIEL DESAT, Brittany 2 70.00
RANDOM FLIGHT WARNOCK, Doug 3 67.37
HOT CHOCOLATE SPRUCE, Jillian 4 65.26
KISSES MALLAT, Alexandra 5 63.68
RUMOUR HAS IT MANN, Nicole 6 63.68
PRIMARY JR. BASIC 1 - Dorita Kozak    
JUST CALL ME CURIOUS MITTON, Kristy 1 66.25
GAI-IMARAFF SZUCS, Jennifer 2 58.75
LANDACE MUQAMIR SZUCS, Melissa 3 57.92
AUTUMN WARNOCK, Sarah 4 55.00
ROWAN SNOBELLEN, Laura 5 52.50
RUMOUR HAS IT MANN, Nicole 6 52.08
GOMER EDWARDS, Lindsey   50.00
HOOGENBERG VLIETSTRA, Kristen   50.00
PRIMARY JR. BASIC 2 - Jennifer Klemm    
JUST CALL ME CURIOUS MITTON, Kristy 1 68.52
HOOGENBERG VLIETSTRA, Kristen 2 65.56
GAI-IMARAFF SZUCS, Jennifer 3 65.19
SPRING DREAMTIME LUCKHAM, Meghan 4 62.96
LANDACE MUQAMIR SZUCS, Melissa 5 62.22
ROWAN SNOBELLEN, Laura 6 61.85
AUTUMN WARNOCK, Sarah   58.89
GOMER EDWARDS, Lindsey   55.93
SONNY'S BLUE COOPER, Jodi   53.33
PRIMARY SR. PRE-BASIC - Jennifer Klemm    
ALLIE JOHNSON, Chandy 1 66.84
HALLA TURNER, June 2 63.16
ROAR OF '94 SEABOURNE, Lisa 3 62.63
QUESTOR WILLIAMS, Janice 4 62.11
P.D. FARNELL, Marguerite 5 59.47
THE STAR HAWK LOMAS, Carol 6 56.32
SIERRA TURNER, Lisa   55.79
MERLIN TIGANI, Melody   52.11
PRIMARY SR. BASIC 1 - Jennifer Klemm    
HALLA TURNER, June 1 65.83
DUKERIES PHARLAP OULTON, Rebecca 2 65.42
SAMOR'S GEORGIAN BAY INCH, Wendy 3 64.58
ALLIE JOHNSON, Chandy 4 64.17
P.D. FARNELL, Marguerite 5 63.33
DRUMMER DALGITY, Carolyn 6 62.08
SIERRA TURNER, Lisa   61.67
MERLIN TIGANI, Melody   58.75
ROAR OF '94 SEABOURNE, Lisa   58.33
AMALIE GADSDEN, Heather   57.50
THE STAR HAWK LOMAS, Carol   57.08
SHLOSS NIXE RACLE, Joel   54.58
NO EXCUSES HETTINGA, Lisa   52.50
PRIMARY SR. BASIC 2 - Elaine Potter    
PLANE TREE MASSEY HAYWARD, Jan 1 73.33
MIRAGE GAUVREAU, Leslie 2 69.26
DUKERIES PHARLAP OULTON, Rebecca 3 68.52
AMALIE GADSDEN, Heather 4 64.87
DRUMMER DALGITY, Carolyn 5 57.41
NO EXCUSES HETTINGA, Lisa 6 50.74
PRIMARY BASIC 3 OPEN - Elaine Potter    
MIRAGE GAUVREAU, Leslie 1 59.29
PLANE TREE MASSEY HAYWARD, Jan 2 53.57
PRIMARY JUNIOR GROUP - Gaye Johnson    
LANDACE MUQAMIR SZUCS, Melissa 1  
GAI-IMARAFF SZUCS, Jennifer 2  
ROWAN SNOBELLEN, Laura 3  
RUMOUR HAS IT MANN, Nicole 4  
KISSES MALLAT, Alexandra 5  
SONNY'S BLUE COOPER, Jodi 6  

Last Updated on 14/08/99
By Jim Johnston
Email: jim@paradynamics.com