Results from July 11 LDA show

Results are listed by class.
July 11, 1999    
CLASS - Judge    
Horse Rider Place Result
       
TRILLIUM JR. BASIC 1 - Judge: John MacPherson    
PHABULOUS GRAHAM, Carrie 1 58.80
SIROCCO SAUNDERS, Michela 2 58.40
UPSTREAM DAKOTA SINGLETON, Sarah 3 57.20
MY PROTEGE FAGAN, Kristina 4 55.60
WHIMSICAL EXPRESSION MATHERS, Christy 5 54.40
LAIKA LUCKHAM, Shannon 6 54.40
KARANRAUA HOGENDOORN, Karla   52.80
ANTONIO ROSE POEL, Allison   52.80
TRILLIUM JR. BASIC 2 - Judge: Tom Dvorak    
SULI JOHNSTON, Adrienne 1 64.06
SIROCCO SAUNDERS, Michela 2 60.31
WHIMSICAL EXPRESSION MATHERS, Christy 3 59.69
KARANRAUA HOGENDOORN, Karla 4 58.13
ANTONIO ROSE POEL, Allison 5 57.19
RALEIGH KALAMAZOO EVE, Ashley 6 56.56
FUN FACTOR KOUWENBERG, Tamsyn   56.25
LUSTIG STEER, Rebecca   55.94
LAIKA LUCKHAM, Shannon   55.00
PHABULOUS GRAHAM, Carrie   52.81
LUCKY LADY DEVIN, Alexandra   50.00
TRILLIUM JR. BASIC 3 - Judge: John MacPherson    
SERAPHIM NATALE, Andria 1 64.64
RALEIGH KALAMAZOO EVE, Ashley 2 58.57
LUSTIG STEER, Rebecca 3 55.00
WINGS TO FLY SANDERS, Nell 4 50.36
TRILLIUM JR. BASIC 4 - Judge: Steven Mock    
JASMIN VON MARTELS, Cecile 1 65.28
MOLSAR PRESTON, Amy Marie 2 64.72
SERAPHIM NATALE, Andria 3 61.67
WINGS TO FLY SANDERS, Nell 4 56.67
TRILLIUM SR. BASIC 1 - Judge: John MacPherson    
SABEURS SAREYHA PIETRZAK, Jane 1 64.00
NEXUS HARRIS, April 2 63.20
NOEL'S ACCOLADE RICE, Barbara 3 63.20
DREAM WEAVER VANDER WIELEN, Kathryn 4 62.40
MAGNOLIA BURWELL, Sheila 5 60.00
IRISH ROSE LEWIS, Michelle 6 58.00
BENCHMARK YAFFE, Jan   55.60
HALLELUJAH FAGERVIK, Joanne   54.85
SAMOR'S EXCALIBUR INCH, Wendy   54.80
KAHZMIER KINGSWOOD, Linda   54.00
PHANTASIA FRENCH, Lori   54.00
FOREVER FARGO DEGRAW, Jennie   53.60
NATURAL MAGIC REDDEN, Ellen   53.20
MORGANA DEVIN, Brenda   52.40
JUSTIFIABLE DODSON, Margo   51.20
TRILLIUM SR. BASIC 2 - Judge: Steven Mock    
MAGNOLIA BURWELL, Sheila 1 71.25
KOEN MERKIES, Katrina 2 68.75
HALLELUJAH FAGERVIK, Joanne 2 68.75
NEXUS HARRIS, April 4 66.88
AMAR PRESZCATOR, Steve 5 66.56
DREAM WEAVER VANDER WIELEN, Kathryn 5 66.56
HIGHLANDER FERGUSON, Janice   66.25
SAMOR'S EXCALIBUR INCH, Wendy   65.31
JUSTIFIABLE DODSON, Margo   65.00
IRISH ROSE LEWIS, Michelle   65.00
FAST GEAR LAFRAMBOISE, Marcy   64.38
NOEL'S ACCOLADE RICE, Barbara   64.06
NATURAL MAGIC REDDEN, Ellen   63.75
FOREVER FARGO DEGRAW, Jennie   63.75
PARADOX McGRATH, Patricia   62.50
BENCHMARK YAFFE, Jan   61.25
KAHZMIER KINGSWOOD, Linda   59.06
SABEURS SAREYHA PIETRZAK, Jane   59.06
SPARKY HUTSON, Cathy   58.75
PHANTASIA FRENCH, Lori   57.81
MORGANA DEVIN, Brenda   57.50
TRILLIUM SR. BASIC 3 - Judge: John MacPherson    
TAKE COVER ELGIE, Pam 1 57.86
FAST GEAR LAFRAMBOISE, Marcy 2 55.71
DREAM CATCHER PIETRZAK, Natalie 3 55.36
SPARKY HUTSON, Cathy 4 55.00
WELLINGTONS BLUME SCHRODER, Brenda 5 54.64
MARQUIS JONES, Mary Ann 6 54.29
PARADOX McGRATH, Patricia   50.36
TRILLIUM SR. BASIC 4 - Judge: Steven Mock    
SAPHIR BIRKMANN, Trish 1 66.39
WELLINGTONS BLUME SCHRODER, Brenda 2 65.83
TAKE COVER ELGIE, Pam 3 65.00
MARQUIS JONES, Mary Ann 4 63.89
WINSBY TWINING, Jane 5 63.33
CROWN JEWELL EWERT, Wendy 6 61.94
TRILLIUM MEDIUM 1 - Judge: Tom Dvorak    
SAPHIR BIRKMANN, Trish 1 60.00
CROWN JEWELL EWERT, Wendy 2 59.71
ALLEGROAR CHONG, Yvonne 3 55.88
HASTY MCDERMID, Brenda 4 55.00
MOLSAR PRESTON, Amy Marie 5 54.41
MILORADA WILLIAMS, Janice 6 52.06
TRILLIUM MEDIUM 2 - Judge: Tom Dvorak    
ALLEGROAR CHONG, Yvonne 1 58.72
AYCKI HARRIS, Lynda 1 58.72
HASTY MCDERMID, Brenda 3 51.79
TRILLIUM MEDIUM 3 - Judge: Tom Dvorak    
SUDWIND STRAUBE, Ute 1 60.93
CAPTAIN JACK DEREGT, Marianna 2 55.58
SUNAR BORN LUCKY MCDIARMID, Katherine 3 52.79
AYCKI HARRIS, Lynda 4 51.86
MARLOWE KESSLER, Anna 5 50.70
TRILLIUM MEDIUM 4 - Judge: Tom Dvorak    
CAPTAIN JACK DEREGT, Marianna 1 60.24
SUNAR BORN LUCKY MCDIARMID, Katherine 2 53.17
C.O.A.I. FREESTYLE "B" - Judge: Tom Dvorak    
MAGNOLIA BURWELL, Sheila 1 66.65
FAST GEAR LAFRAMBOISE, Marcy 2 63.95
MY PROTEGE FAGAN, Kristina 3 57.30
SPARKY HUTSON, Cathy 4 57.30
KAHZMIER KINGSWOOD, Linda 5 54.80
C.E.F. BASIC 4 FREESTYLE - Judge: Tom Dvorak    
MOLSAR PRESTON, Amy Marie 1 63.15
SAPHIR BIRKMANN, Trish 2 61.35
MARQUIS JONES, Mary Ann 3 59.10
WELLINGTONS BLUME SCHRODER, Brenda 4 58.45
JASMIN VON MARTELS, Cecile 5 58.00
WINSBY TWINING, Jane 6 52.55
PRIMARY JR. GROUP - Judge: Tom Dvorak    
GAI-IMARAFF SZURS, Jennifer 1  
LANDACE MUQAMIR SZUCS, Melissa 2  
AUTUMN WARNOCK, Sarah 3  
RANDOM FLIGHT WARNOCK, Doug 4  
ARIEL DESAT, Brittany 5  
HOT CHOCOLATE SPRUCE, Jillian 6  
PRIMARY JR. PRE-BASIC - Judge: Steven Mock    
MR. MAGIC VEINOT, Katie 1 67.00
KENTUCKEY PRINCE MALEK, Michelle 2 64.00
FLYING FEATHERS VEINOT, Brittany 3 63.00
ROYAL SPIRIT GORHAM, Leteasha 4 61.50
RUMOUR HAS IT MANN, Nicole 5 61.00
HOT CHOCOLATE SPRUCE, Jillian 6 59.00
RANDOM FLIGHT WARNOCK, Doug   58.00
ARIEL DESAT, Brittany   54.50
PRIMARY JR. BASIC 1 - Judge: Steven Mock    
SPRING DREAMTIME LUCKHAM, Meghan 1 68.80
JUST CALL ME CURIOUS MITTON, Kristy 2 67.20
HOOGENBERG VLIETSTRA, Kristen 3 66.80
ROWAN SNOBELLEN, Laura 4 65.60
FLYING FEATHERS VEINOT, Brittany 5 65.20
MR. MAGIC VEINOT, Katie 6 64.80
GAI-IMARAFF SZURS, Jennifer   64.40
RUMOUR HAS IT MANN, Nicole   64.40
AUTUMN WARNOCK, Sarah   63.20
LANDACE MUQAMIR SZUCS, Melissa   62.00
BOB DOLE CHWIENIVK, Mirisha   62.00
HOT CHOCOLATE SPRUCE, Jillian   61.60
ROYAL SPIRIT GORHAM, Leteasha   61.20
KENTUCKEY PRINCE MALEK, Michelle   60.80
RANDOM FLIGHT WARNOCK, Doug   58.42
ARIEL DESAT, Brittany   58.00
PRIMARY JR. BASIC 2 - Judge: Tom Dvorak    
JUST CALL ME CURIOUS MITTON, Kristy 1 61.25
GAI-IMARAFF SZURS, Jennifer 2 58.44
RUSTY MOORE, Lauren 3 56.88
BOB DOLE CHWIENIVK, Mirisha 4 56.25
ROWAN SNOBELLEN, Laura 5 55.63
LANDACE MUQAMIR SZUCS, Melissa 6 54.69
AUTUMN WARNOCK, Sarah   54.69
SPRING DREAMTIME LUCKHAM, Meghan   54.06
HOOGENBERG VLIETSTRA, Kristen   52.81
PRIMARY SR. PRE-BASIC - Judge: John MacPherson    
P.D. FARNELL, Marguerite 1 61.00
SAM BOSLEY, Shirley 2 61.00
CHAOS RUNDLE, Jeff 3 57.00
MERLIN TIGANI, Melody 4 55.00
HALLA TURNER, June 5 55.00
ROAR OF '94 SEABOURNE, Lisa 6 50.50
THE STAR HAWK LOMAS, Carol   50.00
PRIMARY SR. BASIC 1 - Judge: John MacPherson    
ZHRONE VON ENGELHARDT, Andrea 1 64.40
SARELIA VON ENGELHARDT, Andrea 2 62.40
CHAOS RUNDLE, Jeff 3 57.20
SAMOR'S GEORGIAN BAY INCH, Wendy 4 55.20
SEHENSUCHT VON ENGELHARDT, Andrea 5 52.80
ROAR OF '94 SEABOURNE, Lisa 6 52.80
HALLA TURNER, June   51.20
TWICE THIS TIME GROSS, Jane   50.80
AMALIE GADSDEN, Heather   50.80
PRIMARY SR. BASIC 2 - Judge: Steven Mock    
ZHRONE VON ENGELHARDT, Andrea 1 66.88
PLANE TREE MASSEY HAYWARD, Jan 2 63.13
SAMOR'S GEORGIAN BAY INCH, Wendy 3 61.88
AMALIE GADSDEN, Heather 4 61.56
TWICE THIS TIME GROSS, Jane 5 56.56
MIRAGE GAUVREAU, Leslie 6 55.31
PRIMARY BASIC 3 OPEN - Judge: Tom Dvorak    
RUSTY MOORE, Lauren 1 56.07
PLANE TREE MASSEY HAYWARD, Jan 2 53.93
MIRAGE GAUVREAU, Leslie 3 51.07

Last Updated on 04/08/99
By Jim Johnston
Email: jim@paradynamics.com